Action Precision bass guitar

Action Precision bass guitar

Sold out: November 12, 2018, 9:36 am

Search active listings

Good condition [used]
For sale

Magyarország

Description

huendeskes
Action bass, by Musima for sale. Approximately 30 years old instrument, but in excellent condition. The instrument had a full setup 1 week ago, and of course, it also got new strings. The pickup was replaced with an active EMG, electronics, and battery are located under the pickguard. Furthermore, the bridge and the nut were also replaced. It can be tried out at my home (Bp III.) on a small combo amp, or in a studio (Analog music) with head and cabinet. No trades for now, thanks, I already have too many guitars.

Related listings

The promotion is only valid until 2nd June, 2026.
10%
Yamaha MGX16 BK
393 866 Ft

354 479 Ft

View
16%
Thon Multiflex Roadcase 60
223 690 Ft

187 900 Ft

View
beyerdynamic MM 1 (2023)

82 600 Ft

View
9%
Midas DL8
185 934 Ft

169 200 Ft

View